Sign-In or Register

Cancel     Forgot Your Password?

 
OR

Get These Great Member Benefits

Express Checkout
We know your time is valuable, and now you can save more of it! As a registered member, all your information is stored for you so you can click through checkout with ease!

Promotions & Offers
You will have the option to receive information about our special offers and promotions. Our emails and catalogs will keep you updated on great deals for what's new and what's hot!

Receive 25 Free Reward Point
Receive 25 reward point™ FREE just for registering! Every purchase earns you rewards and every items is worth different amount of reward point. So, remember, the more you shop, the more you earn.

Sign In or Register to start savingFacebook Login Available

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy


Last Modified – May 7, 2014

Allen's Flower Market Long Beach respects the privacy of visitors to our website. This privacy policy applies to the online collection of personally identifying information via websites and/or mobile applications operated by Allen's Flower Market, our affiliated companies and subsidiaries. This privacy policy statement does not apply to information collected in any other way, including offline. Please read this policy carefully so that you fully understand what information we collect through our website and what we do with that information. If you have questions about this policy, please email us at shop@AllensFlowerMarket.net or call us at (562) 981-9499. Our website may contain links to sites maintained by third parties. This privacy policy statement does not reflect the privacy practices of those sites or their owners. This privacy policy statement applies to each of our websites that we display it on. It is not applicable to any websites we do not display it on.


What Information Do We Potentially Collect?
We collect personal information from you whenever you voluntarily provide that information to us while submitting a contact request, request for price quotation or request for a website evaluation. When using the contact request options on our website, you may be asked to enter your name, e-mail address, phone number, subject and description of the information or services you are interested in. You may, however, visit our site without providing us with your personal information if you prefer. We have deployed Google Analytics code on our website. This code is designed by Google to us to gather website traffic data and information via “Cookies.” We encourage you to review the policy section below labeled “Do We Use Cookies?”


What do we use your information for?
Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways: To personalize your experience while you visit our website. The information we gather helps us to better respond to your individual needs. To improve our website. We continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you. To improve customer service. Gathering data helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs. The email address you provide may be used for order processing and may also be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order, in addition to receiving occasional company news, updates, related product or service information, etc.

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email. Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.


How do we protect your information?
We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information on our site. Despite these measures, we cannot guarantee that unauthorized persons will always be unable to defeat our security measures.

 

Do we use cookies?
Yes, the Google Analytics program running on our website does in fact utilize cookies. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your web browser. You may opt to receive or block cookies. These cookies enable sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. The website traffic information gathered through these cookies allows us to compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business. We do not link data gathered from third party cookies back to any personal information received via voluntary information submissions from our website.
We, and/or our third-party advertising service providers, may also place cookies or similar files on your computer for security purposes, to facilitate site navigation and to personalize your experience while visiting our site. Cookies allow us to collect technical and navigational information, such as browser type, time spent on our site and pages visited (these types of cookies are typically referred to as “Session Cookies”).

The majority of modern browsers allow you to set up a notification which will alert you user each time a cookie is placed on your computer. Most browsers also allow you to block these cookies if that is your preference. Please be aware that some features of our website or our third party partner sites may not function properly or may be slower if you refuse cookies. If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy, you are encouraged to email us at shop@AllensFlowerMarket.net or call us at (562) 981-9499.


Do we disclose any information to outside parties?
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

 

Third party links
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.


Children's Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance
We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children's Online Privacy Protection Act). Our website is not directed to children and we will not knowingly allow anyone under the age of 13 to use this website to provide us with any personally identifying information.


Online Privacy Policy Only
This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.


Your Consent
By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.


Changes to our Privacy Policy
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.


Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

http://www.AllensFlowerMarket.net
600 East Willow Street
Long Beach, California 90806
(562) 981-9499
United States
shop@AllensFlowerMarket.net 

 

Return, Refund,Substitution and Cancellation Policy

Substitutions

Due to various seasonal and regional conditions, and the variety of unplanned issues courtesy of Mother Nature, availability of some flowers may be very limited in certain areas. Also, specific flower varieties or colors may not be available for delivery on a specified day. Therefore, it is possible that the exact bouquet pictured or requested may not be available for delivery.

In this event, the local florist will deliver a second choice of similar flowers and container of equal value and beauty. Every effort will be made to maintain size, shape, and overall color schemes of an arrangement, but there may be some variance due to designer interpretation. In single variety arrangements, variety will take preference over color. Our goal is your complete satisfaction, rest assured that every effort will be made to provide an arrangement of equal or greater value.

Cancellations
While we process your request the moment we receive it during business hours, it is sometimes very difficult to get cancellation requests complete. Our network ranges throughout the country and because of the importance placed on a timely delivery of your request and various time zones, it can sometimes be very difficult to stop or cancel a delivery attempt or a placed order. Cancellations must be done prior to delivery, and in all cases within 24 hours of placing your order. Any cancellation requests after this period cannot be guaranteed and subject to a 20% charge.

Return & Refund Policy - 100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee
Allen's Flower Market of Long Beach stands behind every product we sell. We offer our 100% Customer Satisfaction Guarantee with every flower arrangement that we design and delivery. If for any reason you are not satisfied with the arrangement that we have delivered, simply contact our customer service department at (562) 981-9499 and we will replace and re-deliver the arrangement at no charge to you. You will not be asked to return the original flower arrangement. Fresh cut flowers are a perishable product and it would serve no purpose in having you return the arrangement. 

 

Shipping and Delivery Policy

Allen's Flower Market Long Beach offers nationwide same-day flower delivery anywhere in the continental United States.

Local Delivery
We utilize our delivery personnel to handle same day flower delivery in Long Beach. We utilize our hand selected affiliate delivery partners to handle same day flower delivery in California and throughout the continental United States. We guarantee same day delivery for all orders received before 1:00 p.m. in the recipient’s local time zone. Orders received after 1:00 p.m. are guaranteed for delivery the next day and/or on the day the sender requests. Orders received after 1:00 p.m. on Saturday will be scheduled for delivery the following Monday. Any item ordered by 2:00 p.m., pacific standard time, Friday for overnight shipping may be delivered with an additional charge of $10.00 by Saturday. Sunday and Monday delivery is not available on shipped items. In cases of poor weather conditions or items that are sold out, we may need to contact you for a secondary selection. For local deliveries, a standard local delivery fee of $10.00 applies and business deliveries are guaranteed by 5 p.m., Schools by 3 p.m, and Hospitals by 6 p.m. Funeral Home deliveries receive special care, and are scheduled based on the published visitation and service time. For your convenience Allen's Flower Market Long Beach will verify all Funeral Home schedules and adjust delivery times accordingly at no extra charge.

Delivery Status & Condition: Allen's Flower Market Long Beach guarantees that flower arrangements you order will be delivered in a timely manner. You can expect your flowers to arrive at their intended destination, fresh, fragrant, professionally arranged and absolutely beautiful. Your order will to be delivered on the day you requested. If we have any difficulties with your order, we will contact you by telephone and/or e-mail to work out alternative arrangements. Expect a delivery confirmation email with every flower purchase you submit.

To honor our satisfaction guarantee, the recipient may be called to schedule delivery. We do not accept requests for delivery at specific times of day. We cannot guarantee delivery on Sundays as it is not a standard delivery day for florists. However, we are open and will do our best when requested. In many cases we can get this done for you. Otherwise, Monday will have to be an option.

Flower Deliveries Within The U.S. and Canada: In the U.S. and Canada, same day flower delivery is generally available Monday through Saturday on orders received before 12:00 pm in the recipient's time zone (excluding holidays and peak floral delivery periods). Orders received after 12:00 pm in the recipient's time zone may be delivered the next delivery day. There are no deliveries on Sundays and legal holidays. Please make sure that your order information is accurate and complete in order to avoid delivery delays. This would include the apartment or suite # if needed, and most especially a current telephone number.

Delivery Procedure On Sunday: Allen's Flower Market Long Beach services many major metropolitan areas with Sunday delivery service, and in many cases we can satisfy your Sunday delivery requests. However, due to limited Sunday coverage around the country we cannot guarantee Sunday delivery. Gifts not delivered Sunday are guaranteed for Monday delivery. Further questions should be directed to customer service at (562) 981-9499.

Delivery Procedures When Recipient Is Not Home: The florist may choose to leave the arrangement with a neighbor or manager and attach a note to the recipient's door stating who accepted the arrangement on their behalf; or if the area is secure, to leave the arrangement at the door. The florist may also leave a note on the recipient's door asking the recipient to call the florist's shop and arrange a convenient time for re-delivery. Another option is calling the recipient first to arrange a delivery time. If the recipient is at work all day, we suggest sending the arrangement to the workplace. Incomplete or incorrect address or phone numbers may delay delivery. Most florists employ professional delivery personnel who will find the best delivery choice for your special gift.

Re-Delivery Procedures: If the recipient at a residential address is not available when your delivery attempt is made, Allen's Flower Market Long Beach will leave a gift delivery notice at the door offering a convenient means to reschedule their delivery at a time that is appropriate for them. To ensure superior quality and freshness, re-deliveries are generated as new orders and receive a freshly made gift. Note: Occasionally, depending on weather and location your driver may elect to leave your gift in a safe place for the recipient to find upon their return.

International Delivery Not Available: Due to the various time zones between the U.S. and other continents, same day delivery is not available. We can only guarantee delivery dates for orders received three business days in advance. You must call us to place an international delivery order; you cannot do so online.

Payment Methods: All transactions occurring on our website will be conducted in US currency.

Company Weddings Custom Designs Refer a Friend Employment
eCards Flower/Plant Info Helping Hands Affiliate Program Privacy Policy Petal Rewards ™ Reminders Contact Us
AFM http://www.allensflowermarket.com/images/siteSettingWide/AFMCOMLOGOICON-15042772230.jpg 600 E. Willow Street Long Beach, CA 90806 Family-Owned 40 Years 562-981-9499

600 E. Willow Street, Long Beach, California 90806

LOCATION Allens Flower Market: 600 E Willow St Long Beach, Ca 90806 562-981-9499

Don't Miss Out

SecurityMetrics Credit Card Safe

Delivery Timing Headline

Delivery estimate is based on delivery to a residence in our local area. For non-residence addresses, and some products, delivery times may vary.

Delivery options available at checkout.